DealersOne desk for your buying team

Good deals go fast.
Get them first.

Crawlbench is a Facebook Marketplace alert and price-check app. You get every new listing that fits your search, compared with similar ones nearby.

Free for 24 hours. No credit card.

Price check

Know a fair price before you buy.

Crawlbench compares every listing with similar ones nearby, so you always know the usual price and how much you save. Try it: drag the asking price.

2016 Toyota Camry SE

98,400 miles · Clean title · Austin, TX

Great price
Asking$11,900
Usual price$14,500
You save$2,600

Based on 23 similar Camrys within 50 miles.

Got your own item?Check its price, free
$11,900
$9,000$20,000
The assistant

Know what to ask
before you message.

Every listing gets a review: a verdict with its numbers, what to check and a first offer. The assistant also writes your opening message. You send it from your own account.

The review

Example

2016 Toyota Camry SE · $11,900 · Austin, TX

The assistantWorth a look
  • About $2,600 below 23 similar Camrys within 50 miles
  • Service records, in the listing
  • The listing does not say whose name is on the title

Ask the seller

  • Is the title clean and in your name?
  • When was it last serviced?
First offer$11,200Similar ones ask about $14,500.

Based on the price check and the words in the listing.

The message

Example

Built from the listing. Edit it, copy it, paste it into Messenger.

Message to the seller

2016 Toyota Camry SE · $11,900 · Austin, TX

Only what the listing says: the 2016 Toyota Camry SE, the title, service records, Austin, weekdays after 5.

Edit it if you like. Nothing is sent for you: copy it and paste it into Messenger.

Open on Marketplace

Nothing is sent for you.

How it works

One listing,
from posted to your phone.

Busy cities are checked every minute on Scale, every 2 minutes on Pro, every 5 on Growth and every 10 on Starter. Follow one listing on Growth. Keep scrolling.

01

A great price is posted.

A 2016 Camry is posted on Marketplace in Austin, TX, for $11,900.

02

Crawlbench finds it.

The next check of Austin sees it and matches it to your search.

03 +1 s

It checks the price.

Compared with 23 similar Camrys nearby, it is about $2,600 below the usual price.

04

Your phone buzzes.

The listing and its price check arrive together, by email, Telegram, Slack, Discord or the phone app.

05

You message the seller.

The assistant drafts the message from the listing. Copy it, paste it into Messenger and send it from your own account. You already know the usual price.

Real estate

Every new home and rental,
next to its usual price.

Homes for sale and rentals work the same way as cars. Every new one that fits your search reaches your phone, with its price check.

Busy cities are checked every minute on Scale, every 2 minutes on Pro, every 5 on Growth and every 10 on Starter.

1 bed loft, Zilker
Available now · Austin, TX

About $300 a month below similar rentals

$1,450 a monthGreat price

Watching homes, rentals and cars in Austin, TX

Pick a home to see its price check. Tap a passing car to stop it.

Every category

If it sells on Marketplace,
Crawlbench is watching it.

Cars, homes, phones, sofas, cameras, tools and more.

2018 Jeep Wrangler Sport

64k miles · Dallas, TX

$22,500$4,000 below usual

MacBook Air M1, 256 GB

Like new · Austin, TX

$640$190 below usual

1 bed loft, Zilker

Available now · Austin, TX

$1,450 a month$300 below usual

West Elm Harmon sofa

Good · Houston, TX

$700$600 below usual

Sony A7 III body

Like new · Dallas, TX

$900$300 below usual

Milwaukee M18 combo kit

New in box · San Antonio, TX

$210$90 below usual

Omega Seamaster 300M

Box and papers · Dallas, TX

$2,900$700 below usual

2 bed condo, Mueller

For sale by owner · Austin, TX

$289,000$26,000 below usual

Trek FX 3 hybrid bike

Good · Austin, TX

$420$230 below usual

PlayStation 5 Slim

Like new · Houston, TX

$330$90 below usual

3 bed house, Hyde Park

Available Nov 1 · Austin, TX

$2,400 a month$350 below usual

2019 Tesla Model 3

41k miles · Austin, TX

$21,900$3,000 below usual
Built for volume

How much we can check.

Listing results an hour
200,000+
Built to check this many
Marketplace pages a day
400,000+
Built to check this many
Countries supported
52
With cities set up for searches
Cities
3,514
209 in the United States

Volumes are what we are built to check, not a live count. Countries and cities are read from the city catalog in the app.

Pricing

Free for 24 hours, then from $39 a month.

Start with a free Day Pass

Free for 24 hours. No credit card. The 24 hours start when your first search goes live. Then every plan starts with 3 days free, card required.

Start free Day Pass

Starter

For one person watching a few things.

$39a month

Or $390 a year, 2 months free

Start 3-day trial
Searches or goals
3
Busy cities
Every 10 min
People
1

Growth

For people who buy to resell every week.

$79a month

Or $790 a year, 2 months free

Start 3-day trial
Searches or goals
8
Busy cities
Every 5 min
People
1

Scale

For dealer groups and sourcing teams.

Ask us

Priced for your team, on a yearly contract

Talk to us
Searches or goals
Custom
Busy cities
Every minute
People
Custom

Every plan: every category, any cities in one country in each search, every alert channel, the price check on every listing, the assistant, saved listings with no limit, listings kept for 90 days and cancel any time.

Compare plans
Questions

How searches, prices and alerts work.

Something else on your mind? Write to [email protected] and a real person will answer.

Your next deal
is being posted now.

Start your Day Pass now. Your first search goes live at signup, and the first good listing comes straight to you.

Free for 24 hours. No credit card.